Menu

Locality Panels

In Walsall we working with a range of partners to establish effective locality partnership working to enable a joined up approach to early identification of children, young people and families in need of Early Help, joint decision making and the timely and effective delivery of support. Partners include Schools, Children’s Services, Voluntary sector, Police, School Health, Health Visiting, CAMHS, Fire Service, Housing Providers, Money Home Job and Area Partnerships.

If you want to find out about locality working in your area including what the priorities are, what workforce development opportunities you can benefit from, how you can get support for a child, young person or a family than please click on the relevant locality below.

Locality Panels Leaflet

Locality Process Leaflet

Partnership Areas

East Locality

School Support Advisor: David Hughes - 07908 163662

Area Manager:  Laura Terry – 07507861914

Panel Dates: 27th September, 25th October, 22nd November, 20th December 

Terms of reference 

    School Key

  • 01 Pheasey Park Farm
  • 02 Whetsone Field
  • 03 Aldridge School
  • 04 St Mary of the Angels
  • 05 St Francis of Assisi
  • 06 St Francis
  • 07 Leighswood
  • 08 The Radleys
  • 08 Elmwood
  • 10 Rushall
  • 11 Blackwood Primary School
  • 12 Blue Coat Federation
  • 13 Cooper and Jordan CE VA Primary
  • 14 Leighswood
  • 15 Lindens Primary
  • 16 Meadow View JMI
  • 17 Whetstone Field Primary School
  • 18 Brownhills School
  • 19 Brownhills West Primary
  • 20 Holy Trinity CE Primary
  • 21 Millfield Primary
  • 22 Oakwood
  • 23 Ogley Hay Nursery
  • 24 Ryders Hayes School (Academy)
  • 25 St Bernadette’s Catholic Primary
  • 26 St James Primary
  • 27 St John’s CE Primary
  • 28 St Michael’s CE (C) Primary
  • 29 Shire Oak Academy
  • 30 Walsall Wood
  • 31 Watling Street Primary
  • 32 Castlefort Primary School
  • 01
  • 02
  • 03
  • 04
  • 05
  • 06
  • 07
  • 08
  • 09
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31
  • 32

    South Locality

    School Support Advisor:Jo Phillips - 07557 758 373 / Donna Ricketts - 07506092870

    Area Manager:  John Morris - 07852 421421

    Panel Dates: 4th October, 1st November, 29th November, 27th December

     

    Terms of Reference

    Broadway

    School Support Advisor: Glen Kirby - 07507636579

    Area Manager:  John Morris - 07852 421421

    Panel Dates: 6th September, 4th October, 1st November, 29th November, 27th December

    Terms of reference 

    School Key

  • 01 West Walsall E-ACT Academy
  • 02 Alumwell Nursery Infant, Nursery ↦ Junior
  • 03 Birchills CE Community Academy
  • 04 Reedswood E-ACT Academy
  • 05 St Patrick's Catholic Primary
  • 06 Croft Academy
  • 07 Charles Coddy Walker Academy
  • 08 Willenhall E_ACT Academy
  • 09 Butts Primary
  • 10 Blue Coat C of E Academy
  • 11 Caldmore Village Primary
  • 12 Chuckery Primary
  • 13 Delves Infant
  • 14 Delves Junior
  • 15 Fullbrook Nursery
  • 16 Hillary Primary
  • 17 Joseph Leckie Academy
  • 18 Palfrey Infant & Nursery
  • 19 Palfrey Junior
  • 20 Whitehall Junior Community School
  • 21 Whitehall Infant & Nursery
  • 22 Blue Coat C of E Infant School
  • 23 Blue Coat C of E Junior School
  • 24 Park Hall Infants & Junior Academy
  • 25 Queen Mary’s Grammer School
  • 26 Queen Mary’s High School
  • 27 St Mary’s The Mount Catholic Primary
  • 28 The Goldmine Centre
  • 01
  • 02
  • 03
  • 04
  • 05
  • 06
  • 07
  • 08
  • 09
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28

    West Locality

    School Support Advisor: Kerry Hinks - 07506354263 / Kellyanne Perry - 07539 466957

    Area Manager:  Michael Greenfield - 07908 138489

    Panel Dates: 13th September, 11th October, 8th November, 6th December

     

    Terms of reference

    Darlaston

    School Support Advisor: Kellyanne Perry - 07539466957

    Area Manager:  Michael Greenfield - 07908 138489

    Panel Dates: 13th September, 11th October, 8th November, 6th December

    Terms of reference 

    School Key

  • 01 Bentley West Primary
  • 02 Fibbersley Park Primary
  • 03 King Charles Primary
  • 04 Lane Head Nursery
  • 05 New Invention Infant & Junior
  • 06 Pool Hayes Arts & Community
  • 07 Rosedale CE Infant
  • 08 Short Heath Junior
  • 09 St Giles CE Primary
  • 10 The Jane Lane Special School
  • 11 Woodlands Academy of Learning
  • 12 Old Hall Special School
  • 13 Willenhall E-ACT Academy
  • 14 Woodlands Academy of Learning
  • 15 Barcroft Primary
  • 16 County Bridge Primary
  • 17 Grace Academy Darlaston
  • 18 Kings Hill Primary
  • 19 Lodge Farm JMI
  • 20 Moorcroft Wood Primary
  • 21 Old Church CE Primary
  • 22 Pinfold Street Primary
  • 23 Pool Hayes Primary
  • 24 Rowley View Nursery
  • 25 Salisbury Primary
  • 26 Shepwell School
  • 27 St Joseph’s Catholic Primary
  • 28 St Thomas More Catholic
  • 29 Rough Hay Primary
  • 30 Darlaston CC
  • 01
  • 02
  • 03
  • 04
  • 05
  • 06
  • 07
  • 08
  • 09
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

    North Locality

    School Support Advisor: Ann Page - 07956613866

    Area Manager:  Vanessa Croft - 07960713279

    Panel Dates: 23rd August, 20th September, 18th October, 15th November, 13th December

    Terms of reference

    School Key

  • 01 Abbey Primary
  • 02 Busill Jones Primary
  • 03 Castle Business & Enterprise College
  • 04 Goldsmith Primary Academy
  • 05 Greenfield Primary
  • 06 Jubilee Academy Mossley
  • 07 Leamore Primary
  • 08 Little Bloxwich CE Primary
  • 09 Lower Farm Primary
  • 10 Millfields Nursery School
  • 11 Ormiston Shelfield Community Academy
  • 12 Pelsall Village
  • 13 Phoenix Primary EBD
  • 14 Rivers Primary Academy
  • 15 Sandbank Nursery
  • 16 St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic Primary
  • 17 Valley Nursery
  • 18 Christ Church CE (C) JMI
  • 19 Edgar Stammers Primary Academy
  • 20 Elmore Green Primary School
  • 21 Mary Elliot
  • 22 Bloxwich Academy
  • 23 Bloxwich CE
  • 24 Beacon Primary
  • 25 Blakenall Junior
  • 26 Sunshine Infants
  • 01
  • 02
  • 03
  • 04
  • 05
  • 06
  • 07
  • 08
  • 09
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26